Key Corporate Clients

Curriculum Designer & Asia-Pacific Regional Corporate Trainer

More than 5,000 regional participants have attended the Change Management, The 5 Languages of Appreciation in the Workplace, Leadership Development and Workplace Performance Coaching programs conducted by Jasmine. Beyond Singapore, Jasmine has conducted training in Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Philippines, Vietnam, and India. Her corporate participants included C-Suite and Department Heads.

Jasmine is a strong believer that an effective learning and development solutions and programs require customisation and contextualisation to the industry, organisation’s culture, organisation’s context, participant’s profile and workplace application. Thus, Jasmine applies her Organisation Development expertise and practitioner experience to develop bespoke in-house programs that enhance the organisation’s culture, employees’ proficiency, productivity, performance and hence, increase profitability and sustainability of the organisation.

Many of the Corporate Leaders and Participants shared that the learning application become real-time, relevant and beneficial as they can apply the know-how and skills acquired from the program at their organisations.

MNC

  1. ams AG (austriamicrosystems AG)
  2. Cummins
  3. Continental Automotive
  4. Flexim Instruments Asia Pacific
  5. Itochu Corporation
  6. Michelman Asia Pacific
  7. Panasonic Asia Pacific- Indonesia, India, Malaysia, Philippines & Vietnam
  8. Senoko Power
  9. Systems on Silicon Manufacturing Co. Pte. Ltd.

Private Sector

  1. Certis CISCO
  2. KUB GAZ SDN BHD (formerly known as Summit Petroleum)
  3. MALAKOFF (Power producer Tenaga National Grid, Malaysia)
  4. Mapletree Investments
  5. PSA (Port of Singapore Authority)
  6. Putra Perdana Construction Sdn Bhd
  7. The Pearl Hotel, Kuala Lumpur
  8. TOUCH N GO SDN BHD
  9. Westports Malaysia Sdn Bhd

FMCG

  1. Asia Pacific Brewery
  2. Dairy Farm South Asia- Cold Storage, Giant, 7- 11 and Guardian
  3. Rustan Supermarket Inc-Dairy Farm International
  4. Ramly Food Processing Sdn Bhd

Healthcare

  1. Institute of Mental Health
  2. Parkway Pantai Hospital Ipoh
  3. SingHealth Polytechnic

Financial and Insurance

  1. Maybank
  2. United Overseas Bank
  3. Win Advisors (AIA)

Social Service

  1. MINDS Singapore
  2. National Volunteer & Philanthropy Centre, Centre for Non-Profit Leadership
  3. South East Community Development Council
  4. Thye Hua Kwan Moral Charities

Civil Service- Ministries

  1. Ministry of Education
  2. Ministry of Defence
  3. Ministry of Finance
  4. Ministry of Home Affairs (HQ)
  5. Ministry of Manpower
  6. Ministry of Social & Family Development
  7. Singapore Police Force- Criminal Investigation Dept, Coast Guard
  8. Sarawak Civil Service

Singapore Civil Service- Statutory Boards

  1. Accounting & Corporate Regulatory Authority
  2. Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority
  3. Civil Service College
  4. Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore
  5. Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau
  6. DSO – Defence Science Authority
  7. Early Childhood Development
  8. GovTech
  9. Health Promotion Board
  10. Housing & Development Board
  11. Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
  12. Info-communications Media Development Authority
  13. Immigration & Checkpoint Authority
  14. Jurong Town Corporation
  15. National Arts Council
  16. National Parks
  17. Prime Minister Office
  18. People Association
  19. Spring Singapore
  20. Supreme Court
  21. Singapore Customs
  22. Singapore Department of Statistics
  23. Singapore Tourism Board

Malaysia Civil Service-Statutory Boards

  1. Human Resources Development Fund (HRDF), Ministry of Human Resources, Malaysia
  2. Intellectual Property Corporation of Malaysia
  3. Lembaga Hasil Dalam Negeri (Inland Revenue Board of Malaysia)
  4. Malaysia Competition Commission
  5. TABUNG HAJI (Malaysian hajj pilgrims fund board)
  6. TERAJU (Secretariat to the Bumiputera Economic Council)
  7. Syarikat Bekalan Air Selangor (Water Supply)

Small- Medium Enterprise

  1. Lee Hung Scientific Instruments
  2. Melissa Footwear Singapore
  3. Porcelain- The Face Spa

Education

  1. Chong Zheng Primary School
  2. Guan Yang Primary School
  3. Hong Wen Primary
  4. Institute of Technical Education
  5. London Graduate School, Commonwealth University
  6. Nanyang Technological University
  7. Nanyang Polytechnic
  8. National Institute of Education
  9. Republic Polytechnic
  10. Raffles Girls’ Primary School
  11. Singapore Polytechnic
  12. Temasek Polytechnic
  13. University of Utara Malaysia, Othman Yeop Abdullah Graduate School of Business, Office of Executive Education

Corporate Training Partners

  1. CCISG – Corporate Courses in Singapore
  2. Employment & Employability Institute (e2i)
  3. NTUC Learning Hub
  4. Singapore Institute of Management (SIM)
  5. Singapore HR Institute (SHRI)
  6. Singapore Institute of Retail Studies (SIRS)
  7. Singapore Chinese Chamber of Commerce & Industry